34. World Chess Solving Championship - 19/20.10.2010 - Crete (Greece)


pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

t

3x

t

eg

t

hx

t

nx

t

sx

t

pts

time

perf

rt+

norm
1GMNunn, JohnGBR2747152013.557510012.5501180145071357288532
2GMMurdzia, PiotrPOL279615191555210012.5501080155069.5354285814
3GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER261615161360110010.55015809.55064356275832
4GMEvseev, GeorgyRUS28091520156021006.5501080155063.53602749-14
5GMBeers, Eddy vanBEL267115191550410085010809.55061.5349271338
6GMSelivanov, AndreyRUS254415131460210010.5501080105061.5353271310
7GMVuckovic, BojanSRB26171514116051006.5501080145061.5354271322
8IMKopyl, ValeryUKR250315201460310010.55010808.55061360270444GM
9FMPiorun, KacperPOL2575jun1519136081008506.5809.55060359268624GM
10Viktorov, EvgenyRUS2432jun15201160410010.550107894959.5357267754GM
11GMZude, ArnoGER269215191060510085010801050583592650-8
12Fomichev, EvgenyRUS234915201441310010505809.55056.5341262362IM
13GMComay, OferISR262115161156010010.550880125056.535226232
14GMTummes, BorisGER268515178.560410010.55088010.55056.53572623-14
15GMPaavilainen, JormaFIN2548152096051009508809.55055.5360260514
16GMKovacevic, MarjanSRB256415191559010010.55058095054.535825866
17GMMestel, JonathanGBR258115201059110010.550880105054.535925862
17Limontas, MartynasLTU23531520106041006.550108095054.5360258650IM
19IMPrentos, KostasGRE25001517146011009505808.55052.5357255010
20FMKolcak, MarekSVK237615208.56011001350580105052.5360255038
21Javadov, RamilAZE235315201060310010.5505807.55051360252336FM
22IMCrisan, VlaicuROU232810199605981050580105049357248736
23GMWissmann, DolfNED24931520460210010506.580115048.53602478-2
24IMDragoun, MichalCZE2607152096011008505801050483602469-32
24IMKarhunen, KariFIN2530152014602100550380950483602469-12
26IMPogorelov, VladimirUKR247915208.5600100550108085046.53602442-10
27Herck, Marcel vanBEL2190sen15191260110055048085045359241448
28FMUitenbroek, HansNED244615166.56051006.5501.580105044.53562405-2
29IMFriedgood, DavidGBR2416sen15208.56001001050179105044.53592405-10
30Nicula, Dinu-JoanROU22411520760110010.5501.5808.55043.5360238734
30Zajcev, ViktorBLR2273152056001009505809.55043.5360238726
32IMErenburg, MarkISR2418102096031005505809.55041.53602351-14
33FMKlasinc, MarkoSLO2328152046011008503801046413562342-20
34IMHurme, HarriFIN2430sen1520960210055008010504136023424
35IMBulavka, AleksandrBLR2479151726001009505809.55040.53572333-34
36Almammadov, ArazAZE24041518106001002.5508804.550403582324-16
37GMCaillaud, MichelFRA25901020106021008500801050403602324-60
38FMBoer, Johan deNED220810206.560010095058095039.5360231522
39Gülke, VolkerGER239010208.56021002.550880850393602306-20
39IMHeuvel, Peter van denNED238710209602100950480550393602306-16
41Dyachuk, VasilUKR2385151655901005503801049383542288-20
42FMSiran, LubomirSVK2334520860010010505801050383602288-12
43Gabeskiria, MikhaelGEO238815203.5603100550080105036.53602261-30
44IMMcNab, ColinGBR2426102056021006.5503809.550363602252-40
45Sihnevich, MikalaiBLR213552086011007.55058095035.5360224322
45Ooms, AndyBEL2210102016021007.55068095035.536022436
47Marlo, Terho (Jaatinen)FIN233410208602901050080550353502233-24
48Papastavropoulos, AndreasGRE2281102076001002.5505809.550343602215-16
49Rustamov, LutfiyarAZE 10163.56001002.5508809.55033.53562206
50FMGórski, PiotrPOL2447151846001004500801050333582197-56
51IMMaeder, ThomasSUI2337102056001002.550580105032.53602188-34
52Gilbert, AxelFRA2085152006011006.55008085030.5360215214
53Roland, MarcosBRA2184sen10187.56001007.5500804.55029.5358213410
54Gadjanski, BorislavSRB2082152036011007.55008035029.53602134-10
55Retter, YosiISR2039sen1518060110055008075028358210716
56Skyrianoglou, DimitrisGRE19601520360010055058005028360210732
57Sitar, DarkoSLO1922151406051002.55058005027.5354209838
58Einat, PazISR233810202.560110055008095027.53602098-54
59Stepak, YedaelISR2185sen10200602932.5501.5779.55025.53502062-26
60Masimov, AgshinAZE215610151600100550580450253552052-24
61Satkus, VilimantasLTU21901020260199550080750253592052-32
62FMSemenenko, ValeryUKR223802036001006.550580105024.53602043-42
63Ostruh, BorisSLO201252056001004502808502436020344
64Sabol, FrantisekCZE21675202601995505804.55022.53592007-34
65Papathanasiou, PanagiotisGRE 151206011002.5500801.550203521962
66Traistaru, TeodoraROU 10142.56001002.5500804.55019.53541953
67Lörinc, JurajSVK22305205601100550380050193601944-64
68Manolas, EmmanouelGRE1780sen102016021000500803.55016.53601899-26
69Konidaris, PanagiotisGRE20140202.560210055008045013.53601844-38
70Efthimakis, DimitrisGRE 520060010005008005053601690
71Barnard, DianeUSA 02006011002.5500800503.53601663
Director: Axel Steinbrink, Germany Source: http://www.saunalahti.fi/~stniekat/pccc/wcsc10.htm