37. World Chess Solving Championship - 24/25.09.2013 - Batumi (Georgia)


pl

tit

solver

fed

rat

cat

2x

t

3x

t

eg

t

hx

t

nx

t

sx

t

pts

time

perf

rt+

norm
1GMMurdzia, PiotrPOL27771520154011100154214.7580155085.7533227770
2GMZude, ArnoGER2659151415361194152814.570143984.5281275726
3GMPiorun, KacperPOL2719jun151815311594153488015458330227344
4FMMiśta, AleksanderPOL2558152014451568154513.75789.55082.25306272343GM, IM
5GMPaavilainen, JormaFIN24981520146011100155012.58012.55080360268849
6GMKovacevic, MarjanSRB25911516154011100154813.7570104579.75319268524
7GMVuckovic, BojanSRB26471515153315100153214.56055079.529026819
8IMGórski, PiotrPOL24581519156010100145014.579115079.5358268158
9GMPfannkuche, MichaelGER2489152015541110015501080125078354265844
10IMBulavka, AleksandrBLR24071513155410100145013749.55076.5341263559
11GMWissmann, DolfNED2456151915591100154214.2580155075.25350261542
12GMBeers, Eddy vanBEL270115191534156515411080550752892612-23
13IMMukoseev, AnatolyRUS25031520154215931547580105075332261228
14FMAlmammadov, ArazAZE2400151815495100105013.2574155073.25341258548IM
15IMFilipovic, MarkoCRO25731520145771007.55014.2562154872.7533725771
16Onkoud, AbdelazizMAR2382151112601082152710.580105072.5310257350IM, FM
17FMSatkus, VidmantasLTU231415181560119012.5509.25809.55072.25348256967
18IMKarhunen, KariFIN2553152015521010015507.5809.5507235225663
19IMPogorelov, VladimirUKR24591517155971001541680135071347255024
20IMErenburg, MarkISR2407152011.5607100145014809.55071360255037
21IMLimontas, MartynasLTU2519152010601510015443.580125070.535425436
22FMPletnev, DmitryRUS2308152015587100145010809.55070.5358254361
23IMKopyl, ValeryUKR2482151815514100154510.5809.55069344252010
24GMCaillaud, MichelFRA257215161544210015486.258014.55067.753382500-19
25GMMestel, JonathanGBR2570152013476100155058013.55067.53472496-19
26GMSelivanov, AndreyRUS245715171549510015492.758014.54367.2533824939
27FMJavadov, RamilAZE244515201442210015337.58013.54867323248911
28GMTummes, BorisGER2555152015601110010503801250663602473-21
29Aridov, VladimirUKR2261jun10201460101006.55013.75669.55063.75346243946
30IMWakashima, TadashiJPN2469sen151696061001550980950633562427-11
31FMSolovchuk, OleksiyUKR25441517155091009505809.55062.53472420-32
31IMMcNab, ColinGBR2398152010561510015412.58055062.534724206
33IMMaeder, ThomasSUI230115191560310014509.58055061.5359240427
34GMComay, OferISR26471520860210014501378950613582397-65
35FMPervakov, OlegRUS23711518136061009508.758095060.7535823936
36FMUitenbroek, HansNED23861518960710015275.58095060.5335238910
37FMKolcak, MarekSVK238715151445101009503.5808.550603402381-2
38Ooms, AndyBEL22611518136061001550180105060358238131
38FMKlasinc, MarkoSLO2246sen10201559110014501079105060358238135
40FMFeoktistov, AleksandrRUS2408sen151810605100105011808.55059.53582374-9
41IMViktorov, EvgenyRUS2404jun152013572100105048014.55058.53572358-12
42FMMcDowell, MichaelGBR2332152015521100154108012505834323515
43Gabeskiria, MikhaelGEO23285201459610015509.5808.5505835923516
44Mendrinos, NikosGRE234315201548210010504.580105056.53482328-4
45FMFriedland, OmerISR2349152015527100950080950553522305-12
46IMHurme, HarriFIN2310sen5201460101009508.5808.550553602305-1
47FMSchäfer, RonaldGER22901520136041007.5509.5805505436022890
48Nicula, Dinu-JoanROU231810201560101009500.5808.550533602274-1
49IMHeuvel, Peter van denNED23641520960110014505808.55052.53602266-25
50Kochiashvili, MikhaelGEO206715201060010015436.758055051.7535322550
51Kikuta, YujiJPN2117152011606526.55098045051.5312225135
52Gilbert, AxelFRA209115209.5602100153648058050.5376223638
53Mikholap, AleksandrBLR21401518126018412.5450809.55050337222823
54Chovnik, MordechayISR2234sen1520156010100450080550493602213-6
55FMKlemanic, EmilSVK236210181060510015501807.55048.53582205-41
56FMKrivenko, ValeryUKR2277152012606971050080550483572197-21
57Sihnevich, MikalaiBLR2260020960810015506801050483602197-16
58Ganzhin, MihailRUS2194jun1520155831005503.58055046.53582174-5
59Bylinkina, AnnaRUS1991wjun1020126021009503.57985044.5359214340
60Królikowski, RyszardPOL220610122.5607100145058055043.53522128-20
61Masimov, AgshinAZE2021101896049895078045043356212026
62FMGvozdjak, PeterSVK229615189601824502.580105041.53402097-52
63Satkus, VilimantasLTU2130sen520460610010495.5809.548403572074-14
64Fier, AlexandrBRA010206.560117945038055039.533920670
65Herck, Marcel vanBEL2187sen15204607100450380550383602044-37
66Watson, IanGBR2283102066031001050080850373602028-66
67IMAxt, HemmoGER2300sen10207601100950580450363602013-75
68Paliulionis, ViktorasLTU215610204607100950080550353601998-41
68Nielsen, Steffen SlumstrupDEN204910207609100450080550353601998-13
70Gadjanski, BorislavSRB2101sen102066011001050580050323601952-39
71Konidaris, PanagiotisGRE19980201260772550180550303321921-20
72FMAfek, YochananISR2287sen10207601676.5504.5800.55029.53271913-97
73Huseynzade, AydanAZE1651wjun1020260210011.55008035028.5360189864
74Maisuradze, NinoFranc0w152046041004500800802739018750
75Fougiaxis, HarryGRE2048102045701006.5500805.550263571859-49
76Kozhukina, ElenaUKR1786w52056021005501.58055023.536018219
77Gabeskiria, AmiranGEO20020204607100550080750233601813-49
78Martsvalashvili, RuzveltGEO193452006051001504.58055020.53601775-41
79Nievergelt, AndreasSUI2045101510600100050080050203551767-72
80Piriverdiyev, AnatolyAZE1887sen02036041004500807.55018.53601744-37
81Ralik, OliverSVK1768sen5194.560010045007505013.53541668-26
82Solja, KennethFIN16145200602722.5500800509.53321606-2
83Hlebec, DarkoSRB00200603100150080050436015220
84Abdullayev, ElmarAZE167802005027005008005023201491-49
99Khandurin, AnatolyUKR0io10201451210012.5508.7580105057.2535123390
Director: Axel Steinbrink, Germany Source: www.wfcc.ch/competitions/solving/wcsc13/